Apartament Centru

Main amenities

  • 54 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Situated about 10 minutes' walk from Trajan's Column, the 54 m² Apartament Centru Ramnicu Valcea can host up to 4 guests in Ramnicu Valcea. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

    This 1-bedroom apartment has a convenient location, merely 350 metres from the "Simian House" Art Museum and just around the corner from the Archbishopric of Râmnicu Vâlcea. Apartament Centru is also nestled 3.7 km from the Valcea Village Museum. Ostroveni Beach is situated around 15 minutes' drive from the apartment.

    This apartment includes a shower for your comfort. Hairdryers and towels can also be found.

    Guests can enjoy the convenience of a kitchenette with a fridge and kitchenware for self-catering needs. The nearest bus stop to the property is Liceul Mircea cel Batran, which is 100 metres away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00

    Room Options at Apartament Centru Ramnicu Valcea

    This apartment includes a shower for your comfort. Hairdryers and towels can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartament Centru Ramnicu Valcea Exterior photo Apartament Centru Ramnicu Valcea Exterior photo Apartament Centru Ramnicu Valcea Exterior photo Apartament Centru Ramnicu Valcea Exterior photo Apartament Centru Ramnicu Valcea Exterior photo Apartament Centru Ramnicu Valcea Exterior photo Apartament Centru Ramnicu Valcea Exterior photo Apartament Centru Ramnicu Valcea Exterior photo Apartament Centru Ramnicu Valcea Exterior photo Apartament Centru Ramnicu Valcea Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 54 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Apartament Centru Ramnicu Valcea

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Apartament Centru Ramnicu Valcea

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Romania

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Apartament Centru?
      The size of Apartament Centru is 54 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartament Centru Ramnicu Valcea